Skip to main content
'''Morgan Andrew Robertson''' (September 30, 1861 – March 24, 1915) was an American literature|American author of short story|short stories and novels, and the self-proclaimed inventor of the periscope.
Embed| honorific_prefix =
Honorific suffix| image = Photo of Morgan Robertson.jpg
Native name| native_name_lang =
Pseudonym| birth_name =
Birth date{{birth date|1861|09|30}}
Birth place| death_date = {{death date and age|1915|03|24|1861|09|30}}
Death placeAtlantic City, New Jersey
Resting place| occupation =
Language| nationality =
Ethnicity| citizenship =
share Share
favorite Favorite

22
RESULTS

Media Type
21
texts
1
audio
Availability
22
Always Available
Year
1
2009
1
1915
2
1912
1
1911
1
1910
1
1907
More right-solid
Topics & Subjects
11
short story
9
Morgan Robertson
2
morgan robertson
1
Recreational Reading
1
Robertson
1
Titan
More right-solid
Collection
More right-solid
Creator
20
morgan robertson
1
morgan robertson , doubleday, page & company
1
morgan robertson , doubleday, page & company, norwood press, decorative designers
Language
21
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid